百叶窗图片载入中

Nolatech/SOA

Your location:Home>>Nolatech/SOA>>Nolatech/SOA
Semiconductor Optical Amplifiers (SOA)
Semiconductor Optical Amplifiers (SOA)

SEMICONDUCTOR OPTICAL AMPLIFIERSTraveling-wave, MQW design CW or pulsed operation Single mode input/output Low chip-to-fiber coupling loss Built-in thermistor and TEC Hermetic butterfly package Optional FC/APC connectors Semiconductor optical amplifiersPart namePeak wavelength, nmSpectral width, nmTypical gain, dBPacka..

PASSIVE COMPONENTS
PASSIVE COMPONENTS

PASSIVE COMPONENTSWe also provide:Optical connectorsOptical isolatorsOptical couplersOptical attenuators14 pin DIL and Butterly packagesFiber microlenses for laser diodes coupling.We produce cylindrical and spherical types of fiber microlenses for laser diodes or other optoelectronic devices coupling for different wave..

COMPACT LASER MODULES
COMPACT LASER MODULES

COMPACT LASER MODULESCoaxial package with built-in monitor photodiode and singlemode fiber pigtailUp to 2.5 GbpsSingle-mode (SMF-28e) or polarization-maintaining (PM) fiber pigtailsOptional FC/APC connectorInGaAs monitor photodiodeCW or pulsed operation, switching time 10nsNarrow spectral line-widthDFB laser modulesPar..

LASER MODULES WITH FBG
LASER MODULES WITH FBG

LASER MODULES WITH FBGMOCVD structure14-pin DIL, miniDIL package or butterfly package with built-in monitor photodiode, thermistor, thermoelectric cooler, and singlemode fiber pigtailOptional FC/APC connectorSingle-mode fiber pigtailsPolarization-maintaining (PM) fiber pigtailsCW or pulsed operation, switching time 10n..

TUNABLE LASER MODULES
TUNABLE LASER MODULES

TUNABLE LASER MODULESTunable wavelengthSingle-frequency mode of operationNarrow linewidth: 100 kHzSingle mode fiber with fiber Bragg grating (FBG)FC/APC connectorSingle-Frequency Continuous Tuning Range: 1 nmCurrent Tuning: 0.002 mA/nmTemperature Tuning: 0.08 mA/°CMode Hop Free Range: 30 mANominal Wavelength:..

LASER DIODES AND MODULES
LASER DIODES AND MODULES

LASER DIODES AND MODULESFiber coupled Fabry-Perot (FP) laser diodes CW or pulsed operation Wavelength range 405-1650nm 14-pin DIL or 14-pin butterfly packages with built-in thermistor, thermoelectric cooler, and photodiode Mini-DIL packages with built-in monitor photodiode Single-mode fiber pigtails Optional FC/PC or F..

LASER DIODE DRIVERS AND MOUNTS
LASER DIODE DRIVERS AND MOUNTS

LASER DIODE DRIVERS AND MOUNTSWe offer you a Laser Diode Drivers & Laser Mounts (Butterfly and 14pin-DIL):Laser Diode Current Ranges 0 - 1300 mACW ModeHigh-Precision TEC/Peltier DriversCustomer-Specific & OEMInstruction Manual DLC-1300 LD&TEC CONTROLLERGet a quote

PHOTODIODE MODULES
PHOTODIODE MODULES

PHOTODIODE MODULESInGaAs or Si materialHigh responsivityHigh speedLow dark currentMiniDIL ceramic or TO packageSaphire window or pigtailed with multimode or singlemode fiberOptional FC/APC connectors Electrical and Optical Characteristics25oC MinTypMaxResponsivityA/W0.80.91.0Dark CurrentnA123Capacitancepf 1-Wavelengthn..

HomeUp12NextEnd  Goto  Page 

Copyright © 2018 www.boway-tech.com All Rights Reserved.

Support:Website | zk71  | Manage